Shop More Submit  Join Login
About Literature / Hobbyist Member Yana Swiftflight23/Female/United States Groups :iconinsertedevil: InsertedEvil
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 1 Year
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 12 Deviations 571 Comments 4,868 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Here is all of my artwork for the world to see. I mainly do writing, but occasionally I'll do other things

Favourites

deviantID

SickleKnight7737's Profile Picture
SickleKnight7737
Yana Swiftflight
Artist | Hobbyist | Literature
United States
Hello all. Welcome to my DeviantART. Here you will find character profiles and stories.


Get Your Portable ID!
Interests

Donate

SickleKnight7737 has started a donation pool!
0 / 500

You must be logged in to donate.
No one has donated yet. Be the first!

Activity


Name: Yana Swiftflight
Nickname: Glitch

Age: 23
Birthday: May 4th, 1991

Gender: Female
Species: Dragon
Breed: ½ Water, ½ Poison

Scale Color: Indigo
Wing Membrane Color: Neon Green
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Yellow

Height: 5’03”
Weight: 147 lbs
Wingspan: 16’00”

Markings: Her horns, claws, teeth, tongue, throat scales, chest scales, and abdomen scales are neon green. She has neon green speckling covering her muzzle, and indigo speckling covering her wing membranes.

Other: Her hands and feet are partially webbed. She has fins on either side of her head where her ears are. The last third of her tail is covered with long, auburn fur.

Hair Length/Style: She keeps her hair long; her hair reaches her butt. She keeps her hair in either a ponytail or a single braid.
Clothing Style: She likes wearing darker colored clothing. Her casual wear consists mainly of sleeveless shirts and sweatpants. Her nightwear consists of sleeveless shirts and thin pajama pants.
Accessories: She wears a pair of silver colored, rectangle rimmed glasses. She wears a silver colored, nylon dog collar around her neck.

Abilities: She can breathe underwater with some difficulty. She is immune to some poisons.
Magical Flaws: She can’t use magic. She doesn’t have an elemental breath attack. She is susceptible to some poisons.

  • Mood: Optimism
  • Listening to: Numb Dubstep Remix
  • Reading: Nothing
  • Watching: Blade
  • Playing: Resident Evil 5
  • Eating: Buscuits
  • Drinking: Dr. Pepper
After some consideration, I've decided that I'm going to retire/kill off my Resident Evil fan character, Audrey Ross. She's had a good run the few times I've used her in stories, but I think it's time I moved on from using her. I have figured out how she dies, but I don't feel confident enough to convert the idea into a story. Six to ten years after becoming a B.O.W., she becomes tired of constantly being on the run from her cousin and lets him and the corporation he works for to capture her. She is placed in a holding cell for a few days or weeks before she is eventually "disposed of" by the corporation.

Journal History

  • Mood: Optimism
  • Listening to: Numb Dubstep Remix
  • Reading: Nothing
  • Watching: Blade
  • Playing: Resident Evil 5
  • Eating: Buscuits
  • Drinking: Dr. Pepper
After some consideration, I've decided that I'm going to retire/kill off my Resident Evil fan character, Audrey Ross. She's had a good run the few times I've used her in stories, but I think it's time I moved on from using her. I have figured out how she dies, but I don't feel confident enough to convert the idea into a story. Six to ten years after becoming a B.O.W., she becomes tired of constantly being on the run from her cousin and lets him and the corporation he works for to capture her. She is placed in a holding cell for a few days or weeks before she is eventually "disposed of" by the corporation.

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconxaquamelody:
xAquaMelody Featured By Owner May 31, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Reply
:iconkadajs-kitsune:
kadajs-kitsune Featured By Owner May 4, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy DA Birthday~ :woot!:
Reply
:iconsickleknight7737:
SickleKnight7737 Featured By Owner May 4, 2014  Hobbyist Writer
Thank you ^^
Reply
:icondeeprhapsody:
DeepRhapsody Featured By Owner Apr 3, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
thank you for adding my pic to your collection!
Reply
:iconsickleknight7737:
SickleKnight7737 Featured By Owner Apr 4, 2014  Hobbyist Writer
You're welcome ^^
Reply
:iconserenity-artz:
Serenity-Artz Featured By Owner Feb 20, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thanks for the fave :)
Reply
:iconsickleknight7737:
SickleKnight7737 Featured By Owner Feb 20, 2014  Hobbyist Writer
You're welcome
Reply
:iconkadajs-kitsune:
kadajs-kitsune Featured By Owner Feb 11, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks for the fav, hon, it means a lot! :blush:
Reply
:iconsickleknight7737:
SickleKnight7737 Featured By Owner Feb 12, 2014  Hobbyist Writer
You're welcome
Reply
:iconomnioshi:
Omnioshi Featured By Owner Feb 3, 2014  Student Artist
Thanks for the fav~
Reply
Add a Comment: